Atari Music Network | Chiptune & MIDI Music

Does anyone NVDI working with Notator?

Does anyone NVDI working with Notator?

Postby crx091081gb » Mon Jun 04, 2012 6:44 pm

I've read that NVDI 2.51 works with Notator, I have 2.50 but it crashes just after loading, the screen just hangs.

Any tips? I've removed the fonts from assign.sys and set the config according to the instructions here

http://www.atari-forum.com/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=13193&p=211306#p211306
crx091081gb
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Apr 24, 2012 7:04 pm

Re: Does anyone NVDI working with Notator?

Postby mal7921 » Sun Jun 17, 2012 12:06 am

We have a more up-to-date version of NVDI on the site which should work ok. It should be noted though that for best results using a sequencer with any other software, if you have 1MB it will make things a little tighter in terms of memory.

NVDI is available here.
The collection:

Atari 260ST, 520ST, 520ST+, 520STfm, STacy, Mega ST2
Atari STe, Mega STE, ST Book
Atari TT030, with 2GB Hard drive
Atari Falcon, 14MB, 40GB IDE drive
Atari Megafile 44

The website and the Atari bit
User avatar
mal7921
 
Posts: 410
Joined: Tue Apr 06, 2010 11:44 am
Location: Huddersfield, U.K.


Return to C-Lab Notator & Creator

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron